Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla
Dr. Deepika R. Ralla
Last updated: Jun 3, 2022

Dr. Deepika R. Ralla

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1841552338

Dr. Deepika R. Ralla MD

Internist

She is located at 1501 Kings Highway in Shreveport, LA 71103. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Cholecystitis, High Blood Pressure, Hot Flashes, Osteoporosis, Peptic Ulcer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841552338. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 986-4098. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://directory.wkhs.com/DoctorProfile.aspx?ID=11114866. She is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Deepika R. Ralla.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Deepika R. Ralla as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Max 70/50 $6700 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits HSA Eligible PPO · Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max 80/60 $1500 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits PPO · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max Copay (PCP) 50/50 $3300 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits PPO · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized HSA Eligible PPO · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max Copay (PCP) 60/40 $6000 Standardized PPO · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Max Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized PPO · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Saver 60/40 $6100 PPO · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Saver 90/70 $3400 PPO · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients

CHRISTUS Health Plan

Network data as of Jan 1, 1900, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from CHRISTUS Health Plan
CHRISTUS Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
CHRISTUS Bronze Essential HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Bronze Essential Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Gold Essential HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Gold Essential Plus HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Gold Plus HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Silver Essential HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Silver Essential Plus HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Value Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Value Bronze Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Value Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
CHRISTUS Value Silver Plus HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

HMO Louisiana

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from HMO Louisiana
HMO Louisiana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Connect 80/60 $3200 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits (L) POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect 80/60 $3200 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits (N) POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect 80/60 $3200 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits (S) POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized (H) HSA Eligible POS · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized (L) HSA Eligible POS · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized (N) HSA Eligible POS · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized (S) HSA Eligible POS · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 60/40 $6000 Standardized (L) POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 60/40 $6000 Standardized (N) POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 60/40 $6000 Standardized (S) POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized (H) POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized (L) POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized (N) POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue Connect Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized (S) POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS 60/40 $6500 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits HSA Eligible POS · Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS 80/60 $3200 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS 90/70 $9900 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits HSA Eligible POS · Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized HSA Eligible POS · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS Copay (PCP) 60/40 $6000 Standardized POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Blue POS Copay (PCP) 80/60 $1000 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Community Blue 80/60 $3200 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Community Blue 90/70 $9900 with 2 $0 PCP Virtual Visits HSA Eligible POS · Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Community Blue Copay (PCP) 50/50 $7500 Standardized HSA Eligible POS · Expanded Bronze Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Community Blue Copay (PCP) 60/40 $6000 Standardized POS · Silver Not Applicable Accepting new patients
Community Blue Copay (PCP) 75/55 $2000 Standardized POS · Gold Not Applicable Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Deepika R. Ralla is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Deepika R. Ralla is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hematology/oncology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Hospitalist Medicine Physicians Of Texas Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

The Medicines Company $126
Pfizer $101
Otsuka Pharmaceutical $71

Other

Food and Beverage $505

Studies

Graduated in 2006

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://directory.wkhs.com/DoctorProfile.aspx?ID=11114866

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

RAPIDES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
211 4TH STREET
ALEXANDRIA, 71301 LA
(318) 769-3000
UNIVERSITY HEALTH SHREVEPORT
1541 KINGS HIGHWAY
SHREVEPORT, 71103 LA
(318) 675-5000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 152 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Vikram Malik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 470 Toll Gate Road Suite 203 Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Thomas Pressly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2E 2751 Albert L Bicknell Drive Shreveport, 71103, LA
Dr. David M. Hudson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 410 2551 Greenwood Road Shreveport, 71103, LA
Dr. Stephen Ross Patton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2501 Greenwood Road Shreveport, 71103, LA
Dr. Poornima Ramadas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1541 Kings Highway Shreveport, 71103, LA
Dr. Srinandan Guntupalli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1580 Commanche Avenue Green Bay, 54313, WI
Dr. Arthur Lewis Poch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3217 Mabel Street Shreveport, 71103, LA
Dr. Paras M. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 South Main Street Suite 501 Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Gunjan Kahlon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5501 Old York Road Philadelphia, 19141, PA
Dr. Robert C. Holladay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste A 850 Olive Street Shreveport, 71104, LA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla?

Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla's office is located at 1501 Kings Highway in Shreveport, LA 71103.

Has Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla is affiliated with RAPIDES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla accept patients with CHRISTUS Health Plan?

Yes, Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla is listed in-network for CHRISTUS Health Plan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla treat?

Dr. Deepika Reddy Ralla provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Cholecystitis, High Blood Pressure, Hot Flashes, Osteoporosis, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.